Locations and Information

Links are provided with interactive maps for your convenience in getting driving directions to the clubs

LOCAL CLUBS

Bellingham Cornwall Park


League meets : Every Monday at 5 pm

President : Gene Kuiken
924 Robins Place. Everson, WA 98247
(360) 389-6430
Primary cell phone for tournament day : (360) 961-6561 alternate (360) 201-6822
no email

Vice President : Dale Perry
2015 24th St # 10 Bellingham, WA 98225
(360) 733-5957
southsider@copper.net

Secretary Treasurer : Phyl Quist
P.O. Box 517 Ferndale, WA 98248
(360) 384-4544
phylquist@openaccess.org

Executive Board : Gene Kuiken
924 Robins Place Everson, WA 98247
(360) 354-8039
no email

Burlington/Skagit Valley  Skagit River Park


President: Jon Turnbull - 360-826-5520
Vice Pres: Ross Scott - 360-336-3828
Treasurer: Margaret Byfield - 360-424-3642
Secretary and Statistician : Debi McRae - (360) 826-6118
Promotions Directors : Reider Ytgard (360) 766-5063 and Darrell Jones (360) 588-1154


Columbia Basin   Eastgate Park

League meets : Every Tuesday at 6 pm

President : Jay Stumpf
4020 W. Ivy Road
Pasco, WA 99301


Vice President : Hollis Morris
909 N. Ledbetter St
Kennewick, WA 99336
hk.morris@frontier.com

Secretary Treasurer : Sharon Mc Laughlin
9139 W Arrowhead Ave
Kennewick, WA 99336
babbymolly@hotmail.com

League Stats : Vey Allen
1109 Ione Dr. Benton City, WA 99320
(509) 588-3351
veyallen@frontier.com


Everett/Snohomish   Forest Park

League meets :

Contact : John Alexander
27 222nd St SW
Bothell, WA 98021


Goldendale  E Kone Park
Club is Inactive

Kettle River (Club Inactive)

Contact : Joe Charlton
P.O. Box 323 Kettle Falls, WA 99141
(509) 738-6319
jlcharlton@pixtel.com

Odessa
League meets :

President : Loren Totusek
7697 Totusek Rd E Odessa, WA 99159
(509) 982-2237

Tournament Contact : Dave Goodwin
39953 Rd R NE Hartline, WA 99235
(509) 639-2547

Olympia  Yauger Park

League meets : Every Monday at 1 pm at Yauger Park

President : Duane Nault
3027 Chelsea Ct NW
Olympia, WA 98502
(360)-867-1854

Vice President : Dennis Tutewiler
4501 S. Park Tacoma, WA 98418
(253) 472-0424

Secretary Treasurer : Jean Covington
2402 12th Ave SE Olympia, WA 98501
(360) 357-6846
ldyvick1@aol.com

Tournament Director : Paul Tutewiler
14414 72nd St E Sumner, WA 98390
(253) 863-3322
pacltut2@msn.com

Executive Board Rep : Dennis Tutewiler
4501 S. Park Tacoma, WA 98418
(253) 472-0424


Port Orchard/Kitsap  South Kitsap Community Park

League meets : Every Tuesday at 6 pm at South Kitsap Regional Park in Port Orchard AND Every Thursday at 6 pm in Silverdale - Kitsap Fairgrounds

President : Bonnie Lewis
2005 Hillwood Lane SE Port Orchard, WA 98367
(360) 876-1055
lwlewis1@q.com

Vice President : Terry Moore
264 Silver Pine Dr. Bremerton, WA 98310
(360) 692-3591
no email

Secretary : Carol Sperber
6924 Chico Way NW Bremerton, WA 98312
(360) 692-9315   cell : (360) 981-1298
csperber1@gmail.com

Treasurer : Curt Lee
651 Walker Rd NW, Poulsbo, WA 98370
(360) 434-6420  

Tournament Director : Bonnie Lewis
2005 Hillwood Lane SE Port Orchard, WA 98367
(360) 876-1055
lwlewis1@q.com

League Director : Art Sperber
6924 Chico Way NW Bremerton, WA 98312
(360) 692-9315 cell : (360) 981-1298
csperber1@gmail.com

Seattle   Woodland Park

League meets : Every Thursday evening 5:30 pm
League will start back up in May 2013

President : TBD

Vice President : Chris Moore

Secretary/Treasurer : Jon Martin

League and Tournament Director : Bob Hassan
(931) 210-9796
6411 NE Windermere Rd
Seattle, WA 98105-9796
rmhassan00@yahoo.com


Snipes Mountain   South Hill Park

League meets : no schedule

Contact : Russ Phillips
1100 S Euclid #1008, Grandview, WA 98930
(509) 305-1948 Cell : (509) 305-7351
phillips50@hotmail.com


Spokane   Franklin Park

President : Cindy Reeves
217 W Rockwell Ave
Spokane, WA 99205
(509) 326-1965

Vice President : Matt Feist
6510 North Fotheringham,
Spokane, WA 99208
(509) 326-4851

Treasurer : Ivan Utt
1214 E Longfellow
Spokane, WA 99207

Tournament Director : Kaiti Reeves
217 W Rockwell Ave
Spokane, WA 99205
(509) 326-1965

Tacoma   Wright Park

League meets :(still organized, but inactive)

President : Bob Hoerner
11222 92nd Ct SW Tacoma, WA 98498
(253) 584-1233

Vice President : Charlie Tapper
P.O. Box 976 Maple Valley, WA 98038
(253) 589-1194

Secretary : Noreen Johnson
3910 S 345th St Auburn, WA 98001
(253) 838-9269

norenejohnson@att.net

Treasurer : Milt Johnson
3910 S 345th St, Auburn, WA 98001
(253) 838-9269

Vancouver   Marshall Center
League meets :

Contact : Darrell Coulson
3113 NE 98th Circle Vancouver, WA 98665
(360) 576-7650

Yakima Elks Park
League meets : Wednesday 12 Noon Until Whenever Thursday 5 PM 8 PM

President : Jerry Conklin
2510 Lila Ave, Yakima, WA 98902-5034
Home : (509) 452-7862
Cell : (509) 930-8681 email: tp1mech@charter.net

Vice President : Ray Powell
27 S 4th St # 116 Yakima, WA 98901
(509) 469-3079

Secretary : Lee Zalesny
4811 West Powerhouse Rd, Yakima, WA 98908
Home: (509) 966-3316
Cell : (509) 307-7619